Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4867,137
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5256,540
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5206,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2426,365
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,01811,818
AzulArgentina 18,87411,728
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7374,808
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8674,889
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4734,022
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4534,010
AmberleyAustralia 7,2194,486
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3144,545
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2214,487
AimoresBrazil 18,23811,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,39410,809
AltamiraBrazil 16,51210,261
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,83710,463
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71111,627
ApodiBrazil 16,66510,356
AracajuBrazil 17,19510,685
AracuaiBrazil 17,99111,180
AragarcasBrazil 17,90511,126
AraxaBrazil 18,36511,412
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,93510,524
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5894,095
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9914,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7596,064
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7906,083
AbecheChad 11,0316,855
AntofagastaChile 17,48410,865
AricaChile 17,13910,650
AltaiChina 3,9412,449
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9999,320
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9689,301
AraucaColombia 14,7999,196
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6208,464
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1165,665
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0035,594
AswanEgypt 9,3495,810
AsyutEgypt 9,3005,779
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0578,114
AsmaraEritrea 9,3725,824
AssabEritrea 9,1695,698
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7786,076
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7726,072
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4856,516
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8256,105
AccraGhana 13,3518,297
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7785,455
AthensGreece 9,1215,668
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1375,678
AasiaatGreenland 8,5425,308
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8625,507
AputiteqGreenland 8,5825,333
AkureyriIceland 8,6015,345
AgraIndia 5,2013,232
AhmedabadIndia 5,8853,657
AkolaIndia 5,6033,482
AllahabadIndia 4,9383,069
AmritsarIndia 5,3063,297
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2602,648
AbadanIran 7,6794,772
ArakIran 7,3614,574
AlbengaItaly 9,6365,988
AlgheroItaly 9,9056,155
AmendolaItaly 9,3915,836
AnconaItaly 9,3665,820
ArezzoItaly 9,4755,888
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6678,493
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6158,461
AbashiriJapan 1,473916
AburatsuJapan 329204
AikawaJapan 656408
AjiroJapan 610379
AkitaJapan 898558
AkuneJapan 337210
AomoriJapan 1,021635
AsahikawaJapan 1,345836
AsosanJapan 213132
AmmanJordan 8,5935,340
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8202,995
AinaziLatvia 7,7834,837
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4476,492
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2446,366
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7346,670
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1666,318
AtarMauritania 12,9048,019
AgalegaMauritius 9,3935,837
AcapulcoMexico 12,0917,514
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1811,977
AltaiMongolia 3,3082,056
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8181,751
AgadirMorocco 11,7857,323
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1215,668
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6055,969
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3825,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2075,721
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0515,624
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5168,399
AgadezNiger 11,8297,350
AsuncionParaguay 18,60911,564
ArequipaPeru 16,89010,495
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0821,294
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1947,577
AradRomania 8,7165,416
AjanRussia 2,4901,547
AldanRussia 2,7441,705
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7474,193
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8202,995
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9951,240
AnadyrRussia 4,5152,805
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6884,156
ArmavirRussia 7,4854,652
AstrakhanRussia 6,9404,312
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9594,946
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5026,526
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6026,588
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5836,576
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8176,722
Abu HamedSudan 9,5925,960
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9576,188
AqiqSudan 9,2535,750
ArbaatSudan 9,2595,753
AromaSudan 9,5825,954
AtbaraSudan 9,6535,999
Abu KamalSyria 8,0605,009
AleppoSyria 8,2505,127
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7902,355
AtakpameTogo 13,0958,137
AdanaTurkey 8,3475,187
AfyonTurkey 8,5915,338
AnkaraTurkey 8,3495,188
AntalyaTurkey 8,6945,403
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5024,040
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9815,581
AberporthUk 9,5265,920
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4815,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0024,973
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9014,910
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4404,623
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4564,633
ArtigasUruguay 19,06311,846
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2697,003
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7696,070
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2035,097
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Ada, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6057,211
Akron, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0116,221
Albany, GaUsa 11,7057,274
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0306,854
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1736,322
Albion, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1526,309
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9146,161
Algona, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Alice, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1946,956
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Alma, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4626,501
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7166,659
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4456,490
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1326,918
Amite, LaUsa 11,4887,139
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0603,766
Anderson, InUsa 10,8496,742
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9706,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2884,529
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8707,376
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2837,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4417,109
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2495,126
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Athens, GaUsa 11,5507,177
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5287,163
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3467,051
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7922,356
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3646,440
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6687,250
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9155,540
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5726,570
Austin, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8233,619
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2453,259
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6199,085
AdenYemen 8,9765,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -