Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8073,608
BustAfghanistan 6,2373,876
BatnaAlgeria 10,4226,476
BecharAlgeria 11,2897,015
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4156,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4067,088
BiskraAlgeria 10,5366,547
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0276,852
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,77710,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,73810,401
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,72510,393
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,08010,614
ByrdAntarctica 14,1128,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,62411,573
BarilocheArgentina 17,81511,070
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,01211,814
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3034,538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2074,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9213,679
BrestBelarus 8,1815,084
BrusselsBelgium 9,2675,759
Belize CityBelize 12,8097,960
BeninBenin 13,0938,136
BohiconBenin 13,0548,112
BermudaBermuda 12,3787,692
BageBrazil 19,31412,002
BambuiBrazil 18,40711,438
BarbacenaBrazil 18,50711,501
BarbalhaBrazil 16,88810,494
BarcelosBrazil 15,9709,924
BarraBrazil 17,38510,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,79310,435
BarreirasBrazil 17,52810,892
BelémBrazil 16,35010,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36811,414
BelterraBrazil 16,40010,191
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,18010,676
Bom JesusBrazil 19,32112,006
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62910,955
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94511,151
BrevesBrazil 16,36410,169
BurgasBulgaria 8,5665,323
BurundiBurundi 11,4217,097
BatouriCameroon 12,2417,607
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5256,540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1975,094
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2515,128
Banff, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4596,499
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3486,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4135,850
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1505,065
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6056,590
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3175,790
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1545,689
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7387,294
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4964,658
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8867,386
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1136,906
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,61010,943
BeijingChina 1,557968
BarranquillaColombia 14,2178,835
Benito SalasColombia 14,9479,288
BogotáColombia 14,8499,228
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7725,451
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3127,030
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9907,450
BaniDominican Republic 13,6818,502
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6578,487
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6598,488
BahariyaEgypt 9,3845,831
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1625,693
BiarritzFrance 10,1826,327
BordeauxFrance 10,0206,227
BrestFrance 9,8596,127
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7896,083
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7876,082
BitamGabon 12,6577,865
BanjulGambia 13,7708,557
BerlinGermany 8,7055,409
BrockenGermany 8,8895,524
BokeGuinea 13,9068,641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8648,615
BudapestHungary 8,7605,444
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7545,440
BangaloreIndia 5,9933,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0923,785
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8212,996
BikanerIndia 5,5943,476
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2862,663
BabolsarIran 7,0004,350
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1434,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2234,488
Bandar LengehIran 7,3154,546
BirjandIran 6,6264,118
BushehrIran 7,5354,682
BaghdadIraq 7,8594,884
BasraIraq 7,7084,790
BelmulletIreland 9,5245,918
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5615,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3555,814
BergamoItaly 9,4205,854
BolognaItaly 9,4225,855
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2695,760
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5265,920
BrindisiItaly 9,3155,789
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3518,297
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5458,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9263,061
BeirutLebanon 8,5225,296
BenghaziLibya 9,7796,077
BirzaiLithuania 7,8664,888
BitolaMacedonia 9,0685,635
BlantyreMalawi 11,6607,245
BvumbweMalawi 11,6647,248
BintuluMalaysia 4,0092,492
BamakoMali 13,3258,281
Bko-SMali 13,3308,283
BougounMali 13,3988,326
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3797,692
BaitagMongolia 3,6672,279
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5212,188
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7001,678
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1101,311
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1151,314
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9691,845
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2511,399
BulganMongolia 2,8611,778
BhamawMyanmar 3,5792,224
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7006,028
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3855,832
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5938,447
BilmaNiger 11,3207,034
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2857,634
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9814,338
BergenNorway 8,4305,238
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4315,239
BjornoyaNorway 6,9854,341
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5874,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7894,840
BadinPakistan 6,1483,821
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5173,428
BalakotPakistan 5,3423,320
BarkhanPakistan 5,8353,626
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1318,781
BascoPhilippines 1,8631,158
BialystokPoland 8,1455,062
BejaPortugal 10,9836,825
BragancaPortugal 10,5766,572
BistritaRomania 8,4555,254
BucharestRomania 8,5295,300
BajkitRussia 3,9522,456
BarabinskRussia 4,7052,924
BarnaulRussia 4,3422,698
BerezovoRussia 5,5273,434
BiserRussia 5,8813,655
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8121,126
BogdarinRussia 2,6681,658
BogucanyRussia 3,7082,304
BomnakRussia 2,2761,415
BorRussia 4,2392,634
BorzjaRussia 2,1991,367
BratskRussia 3,3662,091
BelgradeSerbia 8,8625,507
BoSierra Leone 13,9888,692
BontheSierra Leone 14,0738,745
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8195,480
BerberaSomalia 9,1215,668
BusanSouth Korea 323201
BadajozSpain 10,8536,744
BarcelonaSpain 10,1926,333
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3816,451
BabanusaSudan 10,6056,590
BaselSwitzerland 9,3805,829
BernSwitzerland 9,4365,864
BangkokThailand 3,9432,450
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9252,439
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8282,379
BizerteTunisia 10,0876,268
BalikesirTurkey 8,7215,419
BursaTurkey 8,6055,347
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1803,840
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3445,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3555,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3545,813
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3815,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5405,928
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4655,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3027,023
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7283,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7283,559
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2176,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4777,132
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2727,004
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1896,953
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3876,455
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8955,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4253,371
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9536,806
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9253,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2263,869
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5186,536
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2025,718
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0166,846
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4237,098
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1935,712
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5405,928
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3557,056
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7007,270
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1455,062
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2546,993
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0836,887
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9065,535
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2306,978
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2026,961
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1506,929
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2486,368
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1346,919
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7096,655
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2146,969
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0736,881
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3477,051
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8506,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4536,495
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4007,084
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4947,143
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8786,138
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1886,952
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8506,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3747,068
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3547,055
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5406,550
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8726,756
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7255,422
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7423,568
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7459,163
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5639,050
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4847,758
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4917,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -