Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0763,776
ChlefAlgeria 10,6726,632
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3596,437
CeresArgentina 18,57011,539
ChamicalArgentina 18,20111,310
ChepesArgentina 18,20511,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,90711,127
ConcordiaArgentina 18,97811,793
CórdobaArgentina 18,42211,447
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,42711,451
CorrientesArgentina 18,69511,618
CairnsAustralia 5,8723,649
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9444,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8844,278
CedunaAustralia 7,3994,598
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9174,298
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1823,842
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4584,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4953,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5144,670
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2334,494
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1632,587
CharnocksBarbados 14,5889,065
CotonouBenin 13,0938,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,38211,423
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,63811,582
CabroboBrazil 17,01810,575
CaceresBrazil 17,73711,022
CaetiteBrazil 17,69910,998
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,76510,418
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,31511,381
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,77311,666
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,70411,623
Campos SalesBrazil 16,88110,490
CanavieirasBrazil 17,76211,038
CaparaoBrazil 18,37411,418
CapinopolisBrazil 18,25611,344
CaratingaBrazil 18,30711,376
CaravelasBrazil 17,98811,178
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73611,021
CarolinaBrazil 17,00510,567
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,92011,757
CataguasesBrazil 18,49311,492
CatalaoBrazil 18,21111,317
CatanduvaBrazil 18,53311,517
CaxiasBrazil 16,70310,379
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,33812,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,58410,305
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52811,513
ChapecoBrazil 19,07111,851
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,38510,803
CipoBrazil 17,26610,729
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,10210,627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,25911,346
CordeiroBrazil 18,55011,527
CorrentinaBrazil 17,67110,981
CorumbaBrazil 18,04811,215
CoximBrazil 18,10811,252
CrateusBrazil 16,68810,370
CuiabaBrazil 17,75011,030
CuritibaBrazil 19,00211,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5095,287
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9344,931
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2115,724
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1756,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2756,385
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6666,628
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9136,782
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9086,778
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7886,704
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4975,280
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7456,056
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1066,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8015,469
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0584,386
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2325,115
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4665,261
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1996,338
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6125,351
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5775,330
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5155,291
ChicoChile 17,58010,924
ChillanChile 17,78911,054
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,69910,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,71411,008
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,52210,888
Curico-General FreireChile 17,85311,094
ChangchunChina 1,218757
ChangduChina 3,3032,053
ChangshaChina 1,9821,232
ChengduChina 2,6911,672
ChongqingChina 2,4981,552
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6239,087
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1795,704
CamagueyCuba 13,0288,096
CasablancaCuba 12,6337,850
ChebCzech Republic 8,9335,551
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4995,282
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5588,425
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6028,452
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6058,454
CanarEcuador 15,2099,451
CairoEgypt 9,0705,636
CaenFrance 9,6245,980
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7286,045
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6239,708
CocobeachGabon 12,8958,013
CologneGermany 9,1315,674
ChiosGreece 8,9265,547
CorfuGreece 9,2645,757
ConakryGuinea 13,9608,675
CatacamasHonduras 13,1958,199
CholutecaHonduras 13,2588,239
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7563,577
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0302,505
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0302,505
ChahbaharIran 6,8644,265
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5395,927
ClonesIreland 9,4325,861
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4765,889
CorkIreland 9,6946,024
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6996,027
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9726,197
CameriItaly 9,4875,895
CampobassoItaly 9,4545,875
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8786,138
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9566,187
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9676,194
Cape MeleItaly 9,6415,991
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5315,923
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7386,051
CerviaItaly 9,3895,835
CiampinoItaly 9,5605,941
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4825,892
Cisa PassItaly 9,5035,905
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5875,957
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2185,728
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7936,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4945,899
ChibaJapan 708440
ChichibuJapan 626389
ChichijimaJapan 1,233766
ChoshiJapan 778483
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4525,252
ChilekaMalawi 11,6607,245
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6807,258
ChitipaMalawi 11,4557,118
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6936,644
ComitanMexico 12,6727,874
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5942,233
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1251,321
ChoirMongolia 2,4361,514
CasablancaMorocco 11,3907,078
ChindeMozambique 11,6957,268
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5192,808
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7235,421
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6886,020
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3475,808
CondegaNicaragua 13,3038,266
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9143,053
ChejuNorth Korea 556346
ChunchonNorth Korea 576358
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 453282
ChhorPakistan 6,0263,744
ChitralPakistan 5,4253,371
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,81811,693
ConcepcionParaguay 18,46411,474
CajamarcaPeru 15,6319,713
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5989,693
ChiclayoPeru 15,5029,633
ChimbotePeru 15,7919,812
CuzcoPeru 16,63810,339
CzestochowaPoland 8,5225,296
CoimbraPortugal 10,8016,712
CalafatRomania 8,7655,447
CeahlauRomania 8,3745,204
ClujRomania 8,5385,305
ConstantaRomania 8,3805,207
CraiovaRomania 8,6845,396
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0063,111
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2263,248
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3552,706
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8293,001
Cape UelenRussia 5,1123,177
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,536954
CaraRussia 2,7221,692
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9863,720
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4072,739
ChitaRussia 2,4821,543
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4801,541
CokurdahRussia 4,1322,568
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5601,591
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0488,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 955593
CaceresSpain 10,7756,696
CadizSpain 11,0466,864
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7036,651
CordobaSpain 10,8536,744
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1793,840
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6722,282
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9032,426
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7322,319
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5792,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9372,446
ChumphonThailand 4,2952,669
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7925,464
CorumTurkey 8,1645,074
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0103,735
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8643,644
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5485,933
CernovcyUkraine 8,2935,153
ChernigovUkraine 7,7844,837
CarrascoUruguay 19,23811,955
ColoniaUruguay 19,07711,855
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9418,663
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9836,825
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3447,049
Camden, ScUsa 11,6487,238
Canton, NyUsa 10,7626,688
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0516,246
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7407,295
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7496,680
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7386,673
Casper, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2535,128
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1906,953
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5347,167
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2496,369
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8087,338
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7997,332
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1956,956
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5327,166
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3427,048
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0606,252
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3597,058
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9416,799
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6277,225
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1176,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7786,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6036,589
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5786,573
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7645,446
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9206,786
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7006,028
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9996,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9966,833
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0196,847
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Clark, SdUsa 9,8286,108
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1646,938
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2576,374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8856,764
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4816,513
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3793,342
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7016,650
College Park, MdUsa 11,3127,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9716,196
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6656,627
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6487,238
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9246,788
Columbus, InUsa 10,9446,801
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6816,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9826,824
Conception, MoUsa 10,4176,473
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3156,410
Conway, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Conway, ScUsa 11,7337,291
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9686,815
Corning, ArUsa 10,9826,825
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9246,789
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9706,817
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3885,212
Covington, LaUsa 11,4917,141
Covington, TnUsa 11,0346,856
Crete, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2775,765
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1833,842
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1833,842
CaracasVenezuela 14,6219,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9929,316
CoroVenezuela 14,4108,954
ChipataZambia 11,7507,301
ChomaZambia 12,4457,734
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -