Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1446,925
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6946,645
DavisAntarctica 12,2927,638
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6353,502
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2093,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3893,970
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5974,721
DhakaBangladesh 4,2212,623
D’UccleBelgium 9,2675,759
DiamantinaBrazil 18,17811,296
DiamantinoBrazil 17,61810,948
DouradosBrazil 18,48711,488
DoualaCameroon 12,6697,873
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2135,725
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2134,483
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6666,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4316,482
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6465,994
DuianChina 3,1081,931
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1625,693
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2245,732
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4898,382
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6228,465
DabaaEgypt 9,2425,743
DakhlaEgypt 9,5655,944
DijonFrance 9,5295,921
DresdenGermany 8,7825,457
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4934,656
DebrecenHungary 8,6095,350
DalatangiIceland 8,5505,313
DaltonganjIndia 4,7892,976
DarbhangaIndia 4,5242,811
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6422,263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6322,257
DumkaIndia 4,4872,788
DwarkaIndia 6,2453,881
DezfulIran 7,5674,702
DublinIreland 9,4695,884
DecimomannuItaly 9,9696,195
DobbiacoItaly 9,2005,717
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6098,456
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6085,349
DagorettiKenya 10,6136,595
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7834,836
DedzaMalawi 11,6427,234
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6141,625
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2401,392
DaweiMyanmar 4,1092,553
De BiltNetherlands 9,1215,668
De KooyNetherlands 9,0705,636
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0685,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4265,858
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5465,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6996,027
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7116,034
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4035,222
DalbandinPakistan 6,3523,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6503,511
DirPakistan 5,4453,384
DroshPakistan 5,4393,380
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3681,472
DohaQatar 7,6684,765
DorohoiRomania 8,2885,151
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1943,228
DudinkaRussia 4,8002,982
DzardzanRussia 3,8542,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7354,807
DakarSenegal 13,6978,511
DaruSierra Leone 13,9258,653
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8047,956
DamazinSudan 9,9966,212
DongolaSudan 9,8576,125
DamascusSyria 8,4665,261
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4655,260
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0705,015
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6013,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7376,672
DjerbaTunisia 10,3176,411
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9254,924
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0755,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3375,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7124,792
DonetskUkraine 7,5584,697
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3364,559
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4637,123
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3347,043
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9376,797
Danville, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6527,241
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5095,287
David City, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9446,800
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6095,349
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7027,272
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3605,817
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9786,822
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9776,822
Delphine, InUsa 10,7106,656
Denton, MdUsa 11,3447,049
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8866,143
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3496,431
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4385,865
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7756,075
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7476,678
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1566,932
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0025,594
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4816,513
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3376,424
Dover, DeUsa 11,3447,049
Dover, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9416,799
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9416,177
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8996,772
Durham, NhUsa 11,0856,888
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7417,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -