Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7293,560
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8033,606
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8556,745
General PicoArgentina 18,53411,517
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,97911,794
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5309,651
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2035,098
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2724,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6234,116
GrazAustria 9,0015,593
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3114,543
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2064,478
GomelBelarus 7,7484,815
GrodnoBelarus 8,0665,012
GaranhunsBrazil 16,96310,541
GoianiaBrazil 18,03611,208
GoiasBrazil 17,94411,150
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20011,309
GrajauBrazil 16,83310,460
GuairaBrazil 18,69711,618
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55210,286
GuaratingaBrazil 17,89611,121
GarouaCameroon 11,9767,442
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7216,662
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9865,584
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Golden, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Goose, NfCanada 10,1826,327
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0166,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8106,717
GanzhouChina 1,9251,196
GuangzhouChina 2,2231,381
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5458,417
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1099,389
GonderEthiopia 9,6776,013
GourdonFrance 9,9276,169
GrenobleFrance 9,6726,010
GeisenheimGermany 9,1635,694
GorlitzGermany 8,7185,417
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0346,857
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9218,029
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3009,507
GoaIndia 6,1863,844
GuwahatiIndia 4,0062,489
GelaItaly 9,8226,104
GenoaItaly 9,5685,946
GhediItaly 9,4085,846
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3725,824
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5275,920
GrossetoItaly 9,5765,950
GrottaglieItaly 9,3615,817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7946,086
GuidoniaItaly 9,5365,926
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7438,540
GifuJapan 407253
GaoMali 12,4717,749
GuamMariana Islands 2,6371,639
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5157,155
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6377,232
GuaymasMexico 10,4066,467
GaluutMongolia 3,0261,880
GemertNetherlands 9,1435,682
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9205,543
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4725,886
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3975,839
GayaNiger 12,5747,813
GardermoenNorway 8,2215,109
GeiloNorway 8,3095,163
GdanskPoland 8,3005,158
GalatiRomania 8,3415,183
Gor’KijRussia 6,8154,235
GorznyjRussia 7,2384,498
GridinoRussia 6,8864,279
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1295,673
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,64510,965
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1026,278
GijonSpain 10,3646,440
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7156,659
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7626,066
GoteborgSweden 8,3715,202
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3715,202
GothenburgSweden 8,3715,202
GunnarnSweden 7,6214,736
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5615,942
GabesTunisia 10,3376,424
GafsaTunisia 10,3766,448
GiresunTurkey 7,8944,906
GoztepeTurkey 8,5545,315
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6084,107
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7874,217
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1785,704
GajvoronUkraine 8,0515,003
GeniceskUkraine 7,8554,881
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4137,092
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Galva, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3677,064
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1706,941
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0345,614
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6357,230
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1056,279
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6185,977
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4707,127
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7146,037
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5956,584
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5675,324
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7616,687
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9165,540
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3336,421
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8496,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4137,092
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4867,138
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1346,919
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2556,994
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9976,834
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9566,808
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5077,151
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5787,195
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Groton, CtUsa 11,2657,000
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2773,901
GuanareVenezuela 14,6519,104
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7799,184
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7769,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -