Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3113,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7706,692
HuamboAngola 13,2488,232
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8743,650
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7235,421
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7265,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2683,895
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6767,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7204,176
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0776,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0536,868
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1836,328
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Hope, BcCanada 8,1975,094
HaikouChina 2,7081,683
HailarChina 1,9551,215
HamiChina 3,4782,161
HetanChina 4,6892,914
HavanaCuba 12,6487,859
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6748,497
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7118,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5798,438
HelwanEgypt 9,0915,649
HurguadaEgypt 9,0745,639
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6875,398
HelsinkiFinland 7,6324,743
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6074,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8276,728
HamburgGermany 8,7755,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7755,453
HannoverGermany 8,8825,519
HelgolandGermany 8,8285,486
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1815,705
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1985,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7355,428
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2144,483
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8654,266
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6815,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6483,510
HaifaIsrael 8,6205,357
HaboroJapan 1,361846
HachijojimaJapan 691429
HachinoheJapan 1,049652
HagiJapan 9761
HakodateJapan 1,097682
HamadaJapan 6741
HamamatsuJapan 482299
HikoneJapan 358223
HimejiJapan 207129
HiradoJapan 293182
HirooJapan 1,289801
HitoyoshiJapan 290180
HunLibya 10,3076,405
HomboriMali 12,6637,869
HomalinMyanmar 3,7572,335
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9752,470
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4885,896
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5385,927
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4265,857
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6676,007
HororataNew Zealand 9,5475,933
HyderabadPakistan 6,1563,825
HuanucoPeru 16,0249,957
HelPoland 8,2745,141
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,587986
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2993,293
HatangaRussia 4,5242,811
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7953,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3739,553
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3875,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7805,456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6693,523
HaejuSouth Korea 729453
HyesanSouth Korea 865537
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1223,804
HalaibSudan 9,1375,678
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6636,005
HudeibaSudan 9,6656,006
HaparandaSweden 7,3234,550
HarnosandSweden 7,7704,828
HamaSyria 8,3475,187
HassakahSyria 7,9584,945
Hua HinThailand 4,0772,534
HakkariTurkey 7,6664,764
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2125,725
HersonUkraine 7,9774,957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1605,071
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9536,806
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8996,772
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1916,954
Hart, MiUsa 10,4686,505
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1486,928
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0706,258
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7037,273
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7326,048
Hays, KsUsa 10,2886,393
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7945,465
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Helena, MtUsa 8,9445,558
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5077,151
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8966,150
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1426,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6077,213
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7786,076
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2757,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7016,650
Holly, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Homer, AkUsa 6,0023,730
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7316,668
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0776,883
Horton, KsUsa 10,4196,474
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7326,048
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Houma, LaUsa 11,5797,195
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2767,007
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1556,932
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3207,034
Huron, SdUsa 9,8706,134
HanoiVietnam 2,9971,862
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7042,302
HarareZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -