Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8336,732
In SalahAlgeria 11,3737,067
InnsbruckAustria 9,2055,720
IbiriteBrazil 18,37911,421
IguatuBrazil 16,78510,431
IlheusBrazil 17,67610,984
ImperatrizBrazil 16,80510,443
IndaialBrazil 19,16611,910
IpameriBrazil 18,15911,284
IraiBrazil 19,04611,835
IreceBrazil 17,38310,802
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48210,863
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,36010,166
ItaitubaBrazil 16,55310,286
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,11711,258
ItaperunaBrazil 18,44611,463
ItapevaBrazil 18,84611,711
ItirucuBrazil 17,55510,909
ItuacuBrazil 17,64210,963
IvinhemaBrazil 18,53411,517
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3065,783
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6474,130
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9455,558
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9304,307
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,31210,758
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1428,788
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,08210,615
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5188,400
IzobambaEcuador 15,0449,349
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9745,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0958,137
IoanninaGreece 9,1985,716
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4905,276
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1745,079
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6133,488
IranshahrIran 6,7614,201
IstranaItaly 9,2875,771
IidaJapan 504313
IizukaJapan 183114
IrakoJapan 425264
IriomotejimaJapan 1,391864
IrozakiJapan 585364
IshigakijimaJapan 1,377856
IshinomakiJapan 908564
IwamizawaJapan 1,268788
IzuharaJapan 292181
IrbidJordan 8,5695,325
IfraneMorocco 11,2687,002
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6776,013
IlorinNigeria 12,7537,925
InchonNorth Korea 627390
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8874,280
IslamabadPakistan 5,3913,350
IquitosPeru 15,6959,753
IloiloPhilippines 2,8201,752
IasiRomania 8,2625,134
IcaRussia 2,9461,831
IlirnejRussia 4,3002,672
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0291,261
IrkutskRussia 2,9881,857
Ivdel’Russia 5,7693,585
IbizaSpain 10,4386,486
IspartaTurkey 8,6525,376
IstanbulTurkey 8,5545,316
IzmirTurkey 8,8505,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3445,185
IzmailUkraine 8,2955,155
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Independence, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8636,750
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3796,450
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7326,047
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0907,513
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1976,336
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9776,821
IsokaZambia 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -