Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6723,525
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5923,475
JuninArgentina 18,78911,676
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,74211,647
JacobinaBrazil 17,33610,773
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,57110,298
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,71310,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,15311,281
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,55211,528
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4835,271
JiuquanChina 3,0541,898
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7498,543
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5818,440
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6128,459
JoensuuFinland 7,2624,513
JokioinenFinland 7,6444,750
JyvskylFinland 7,4534,631
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4905,276
JulianehbGreenland 9,4385,865
JagdalpurIndia 5,2313,251
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2553,265
JerusalemIsrael 8,6615,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4828,378
JosNigeria 12,3047,646
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9054,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8934,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0163,738
JhelumPakistan 5,3613,331
JiwaniPakistan 6,7684,206
JuliacaPeru 16,92610,518
JakutskRussia 3,0771,912
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1314,431
JenisejskRussia 3,9832,475
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,570976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6381,018
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3759,554
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9525,563
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9465,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8487,984
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0146,844
JubaSudan 10,6916,644
JokkmokkSweden 7,4384,622
JönköpingSweden 8,2705,139
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2765,143
JendoubaTunisia 10,2116,345
JerbaTunisia 10,2966,398
JerseyUk 9,6966,025
JaltaUkraine 7,9944,967
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3667,063
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1296,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9607,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1056,901
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -