Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6963,539
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1093,796
KhostAfghanistan 5,6763,527
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6483,509
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82310,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3404,561
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0905,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3044,539
KandiBenin 12,6737,875
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0796,263
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0786,263
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7926,706
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3523,947
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3574,572
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5475,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7216,662
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9603,082
KashiChina 4,9703,088
KunmingChina 3,0461,893
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7497,922
KhargaEgypt 9,4405,866
KosseirEgypt 9,0935,650
KajaaniFinland 7,2634,513
KuopioFinland 7,3374,559
KuusamoFinland 7,1144,421
KarlsruheGermany 9,2215,730
KasselGermany 8,9865,584
KonstanzGermany 9,2875,771
KumasiGhana 13,3728,309
KalamataGreece 9,3025,780
KerkiraGreece 9,2645,757
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2875,771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7375,429
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1825,084
KankanGuinea 13,6098,457
KindiaGuinea 13,8698,618
KissidougouGuinea 13,7478,542
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0254,365
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2321,387
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2331,388
KeszthelyHungary 8,9165,541
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7935,464
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4732,780
KotaIndia 5,4913,412
KozhikodeIndia 6,2613,891
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0443,134
KermanIran 6,9404,313
KermanshahIran 7,5634,700
Khoram AbadIran 7,5174,671
KilkennyIreland 9,5855,956
KingstonJamaica 13,4248,342
KagoshimaJapan 363226
KanazawaJapan 449279
KaruizawaJapan 593368
KatsuuraJapan 722448
KawaguchikoJapan 587365
KitamiesashiJapan 1,454904
KobeJapan 254158
KochiJapan 13685
KofuJapan 572355
KumagayaJapan 657408
KumamotoJapan 240149
KumejimaJapan 1,048652
KureJapan 2013
KushiroJapan 1,405873
KutchanJapan 1,187738
KyotoJapan 306190
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3712,716
KitaleKenya 10,6276,604
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7654,825
KufraLibya 10,1056,279
KaunasLithuania 7,9964,969
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0835,023
KybartaiLithuania 8,0675,013
KarongaMalawi 11,4147,093
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4102,741
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5872,229
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7232,935
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4252,750
KuantanMalaysia 4,5502,828
KuchingMalaysia 4,3212,685
KayesMali 13,3798,314
KeniebaMali 13,5128,396
KidalMali 12,1917,576
KitaMali 13,3818,315
KoutiaMali 13,1768,188
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5892,851
KisinevMoldova 8,1855,086
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8681,161
KhatgalMongolia 3,1571,962
KhovdMongolia 3,6872,291
KhujirtMongolia 2,8411,765
KhutagMongolia 2,9441,829
KenitraMorocco 11,2687,002
KalewaMyanmar 3,8962,421
KathaMyanmar 3,6622,276
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3842,724
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1712,592
KengtungMyanmar 3,5222,189
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6332,258
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7698,557
KathmanduNepal 4,5082,801
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9764,335
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4595,878
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3295,797
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2635,756
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4205,854
KanoNigeria 12,1677,561
KangnungNorth Korea 492306
KarasjokNorway 7,0724,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3095,163
KristiansandNorway 8,5065,285
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1245,048
KhasabOman 7,2054,477
KarachiPakistan 6,3143,924
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2963,912
KhanpurPakistan 5,8023,605
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2023,854
KororPalau 3,0161,874
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5825,333
KlodzkoPoland 8,6835,396
KoszalinPoland 8,4355,242
KrakowPoland 8,5345,303
KalakanRussia 2,6021,617
KaliningradRussia 8,1775,081
KamenskoeRussia 3,9052,427
KandalaksaRussia 6,9304,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4454,005
KazanRussia 6,5134,047
KemRussia 6,9314,307
KerchRussia 7,7894,840
KhabarovskRussia 1,585985
KirenskRussia 3,1711,970
KirovRussia 6,4043,980
KljuciRussia 3,2492,019
KolpasevRussia 4,4872,788
KorfRussia 3,7562,334
KostromaRussia 6,9284,305
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6342,880
KotlasRussia 6,4904,033
KrasnodarRussia 7,6204,735
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9303,685
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9733,712
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8382,385
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9593,703
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5104,045
KurganRussia 5,5183,429
KurskRussia 7,4714,642
KyraRussia 2,3761,476
KigaliRwanda 11,2616,998
KoldaSenegal 13,7338,534
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8288,593
KosiceSlovakia 8,5455,310
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2828,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 754469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0973,789
KadugliSudan 10,4606,500
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7816,078
KassalaSudan 9,5835,955
KhartoumSudan 9,9126,159
KostiSudan 10,0596,251
KalmarSweden 8,2495,126
KaresuandoSweden 7,2344,495
KarlstadSweden 8,1845,086
KristianstadSweden 8,3985,219
KamishliSyria 7,8924,904
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0052,489
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9072,428
Khon KaenThailand 3,5642,215
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9652,464
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7292,317
KairouanTunisia 10,1956,335
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1885,088
KarsTurkey 7,5654,701
KastamonuTurkey 8,2005,096
KayseriTurkey 8,2315,115
KonyaTurkey 8,4935,277
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2563,888
KinlossUk 8,9875,585
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5654,701
KievUkraine 7,8864,901
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6914,779
KirovogradUkraine 7,8934,905
KlepininoUkraine 7,9254,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7904,841
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1835,085
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8564,882
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6496,617
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6925,401
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4936,520
Keene, NhUsa 11,0576,871
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8396,736
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2216,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5317,787
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8386,113
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7223,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6006,587
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6747,254
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6355,366
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,713
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4413,381
KabompoZambia 12,5207,780
KabweZambia 12,1797,568
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1737,564
KafirondaZambia 12,1027,520
KaomaZambia 12,5357,790
KasamaZambia 11,6827,259
KasempaZambia 12,3657,684
KawambwaZambia 11,8457,360
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2137,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -