Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1166,286
LuandaAngola 13,2348,224
LuenaAngola 12,8057,957
La PlataArgentina 19,06611,848
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,78511,052
La RiojaArgentina 18,11511,257
LaboulayeArgentina 18,56111,534
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,34210,777
Las LomitasArgentina 18,35811,408
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5785,331
LavertonAustralia 8,1345,055
LearmonthAustralia 6,5914,096
LongreachAustralia 6,5514,071
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5504,071
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8454,875
Low HeadAustralia 8,5175,292
LinzAustria 8,9785,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6825,395
LerwickUk 8,6835,396
La PazBolivia 17,15410,660
LavrasBrazil 18,53011,515
LencoisBrazil 17,50910,880
LinharesBrazil 18,19211,305
LondrinaBrazil 18,74011,645
LomBulgaria 8,7565,441
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6475,373
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1366,299
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Langara, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6165,975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6765,392
London, OnCanada 10,7536,682
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3065,162
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6925,401
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3047,646
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,73811,022
LanzhouChina 2,5921,611
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9052,427
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0399,345
LimonCosta Rica 13,8258,591
LarnacaCyprus 8,6025,345
LimassolCyprus 8,6585,380
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1047,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1717,563
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6695,387
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7208,526
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6918,508
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4918,383
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9549,293
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3189,519
LuxorEgypt 9,2505,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0438,105
Laucala BayFiji 7,6014,723
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4144,607
Le MansFrance 9,7046,030
LilleFrance 9,3445,807
LyonFrance 9,6666,006
LambarnGabon 12,9618,054
LastourvilleGabon 12,7527,924
LibrevilleGabon 12,9508,047
LeipzigGermany 8,8315,488
LindenbergGermany 8,6835,396
LamiaGreece 9,1465,684
LarissaGreece 9,0975,653
LemnosGreece 8,9005,531
LimnosGreece 8,8875,522
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1918,818
LabeGuinea 13,7188,524
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7024,165
La CeibaHonduras 13,0618,116
La MesaHonduras 13,0188,090
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9803,094
LudhianaIndia 5,2403,256
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0486,244
LatinaItaly 9,5615,941
LatronicoItaly 9,4815,891
LecceItaly 9,3345,800
LodwarKenya 10,4366,485
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3892,106
LiepajaLatvia 8,0374,994
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0324,991
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2785,766
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0775,641
LabuanMalaysia 3,6892,293
LuqaMalta 9,8996,151
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3848,938
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7386,673
LashioMyanmar 3,5982,236
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5295,922
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4245,856
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4615,879
LagosNigeria 13,0008,078
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2945,154
LillehammerNorway 8,1785,082
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3573,329
La VictoriaParaguay 18,32911,390
LimaPeru 16,12710,021
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5221,567
LisbonPortugal 10,9756,820
LeninbadRussia 5,4713,400
LevsiRussia 5,4823,406
LungiSierra Leone 14,0208,712
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1245,670
LanzaroteSpain 12,1207,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3116,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4275,858
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4335,862
LatakiaSyria 8,3985,218
LampangThailand 3,7172,310
LoeiThailand 3,5832,226
Lop BuriThailand 3,8602,399
LomeTogo 13,1968,200
LeemingUk 9,2145,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6825,395
London, EnglandUk 9,4155,851
London-GatwickUk 9,4345,862
LynehamUk 9,4825,892
L’VovUkraine 8,3155,167
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0545,005
LozovajaUkraine 7,6094,728
LubnyUkraine 7,7594,821
LuckUkraine 8,1685,076
LuganskUkraine 7,4354,620
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2536,371
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4537,117
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3887,077
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3435,806
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6466,615
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0106,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3716,444
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4185,852
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4865,895
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7156,037
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2256,975
Larned, KsUsa 10,3726,446
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1406,301
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5045,906
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3087,027
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5056,528
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0856,888
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6986,648
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0756,882
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2767,007
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2977,020
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6635,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0066,839
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3397,046
Libby, MtUsa 8,6125,351
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2727,004
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7436,054
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0326,856
Llano, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4275,858
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1636,316
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0346,857
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3617,060
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0966,274
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8726,756
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5686,567
Luling, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6706,009
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3937,080
LivingstoneZambia 12,6157,839
LundaziZambia 11,6187,219
LusakaZambia 12,2367,603
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2317,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -