Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0263,745
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7923,599
MilianaAlgeria 10,6146,596
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7188,525
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6907,886
Malarg EArgentina 18,00611,189
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,01011,192
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,03211,827
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,64911,589
MendozaArgentina 18,03811,209
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,04311,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,96011,782
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4223,991
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2056,342
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3263,931
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9414,313
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1155,042
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1325,054
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6974,783
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0685,014
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1693,834
MuharraqBahrain 7,6934,781
MinskBelarus 7,8504,878
MogilevBelarus 7,7104,791
MaunBotswana 12,9548,050
MacapaBrazil 16,16910,047
MacauBrazil 16,57110,297
MaceioBrazil 17,01210,572
MachadoBrazil 18,59011,552
ManausBrazil 16,30610,133
MarabaBrazil 16,78110,428
MaringaBrazil 18,72111,633
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,34910,159
Monte AzulBrazil 17,81411,070
Monte SantoBrazil 17,22210,702
MonteiroBrazil 16,87810,488
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01511,195
Morada NovaBrazil 16,62210,329
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,35910,787
MamfeCameroon 12,5817,818
MarouaCameroon 11,8237,347
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5996,586
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,497
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7054,166
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7655,447
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8996,773
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5616,563
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7556,683
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7516,681
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0105,599
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9546,185
Morden, MbCanada 9,4675,883
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6276,604
MoundouChad 11,8077,337
MatecanaColombia 14,7479,164
MoroniComoros 10,6706,630
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6545,378
MarstalDenmark 8,6565,379
Melville HallDominica 14,2758,871
MichesDominican Republic 13,6588,487
MocaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5308,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4628,366
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6488,481
MilagroEcuador 15,1259,399
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3165,789
MinyaEgypt 9,2555,751
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7687,934
MassawaEritrea 9,3045,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7065,410
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8514,879
MarseilleFrance 9,8436,117
MontpellierFrance 9,8976,150
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7319,775
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6567,243
MakokouGabon 12,6437,856
MayumbaGabon 13,1108,147
MitzicGabon 12,7447,919
MkamboGabon 12,5197,779
MoandaGabon 12,7467,921
MouilaGabon 12,9728,061
MagdeburgGermany 8,8175,479
MunichGermany 9,0965,652
MünsterGermany 9,0195,605
MethoniGreece 9,3405,804
MilosGreece 9,1565,690
MitiliniGreece 8,8495,499
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8505,499
MacentaGuinea 13,7868,567
MamouGuinea 13,7918,570
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7672,963
MiskolcHungary 8,6185,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2473,882
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9593,081
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0863,782
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4763,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7432,326
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9272,440
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8903,039
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8393,007
MashhadIran 6,4454,005
Malin HeadIreland 9,3275,796
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6155,975
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4015,842
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6525,998
MilanItaly 9,4615,879
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4765,888
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5985,964
ManIvory Coast 13,7498,544
MaebashiJapan 638396
MaizuruJapan 285177
MakurazakiJapan 403250
MatsueJapan 13081
MatsumotoJapan 540335
MatsuyamaJapan 6842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 960597
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3621,468
MishimaJapan 596370
MitoJapan 758471
MiyakejimaJapan 649403
MiyakoJapan 1,025637
MiyakojimaJapan 1,273791
MiyakonojoJapan 324201
MiyazakiJapan 291181
MombetsuJapan 1,446899
MoriokaJapan 970603
MuroranJapan 1,150714
MurotomisakiJapan 203126
MutsuJapan 1,083673
Ma’AnJordan 8,7195,418
MafraqJordan 8,5495,312
MombasaKenya 10,5226,538
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6854,154
MaseruLesotho 13,0728,123
MonroviaLiberia 14,0448,727
MisratahLibya 10,1296,294
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6386,610
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9906,829
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8086,716
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1026,899
MakhangaMalawi 11,6927,266
MangochiMalawi 11,5607,183
MwmosaMalawi 11,6287,225
MzimbaMalawi 11,5557,181
MzuzuMalawi 11,4937,142
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7492,951
MersingMalaysia 4,6272,875
MiriMalaysia 3,8492,392
MaleMaldives 6,9204,300
MenakaMali 12,3437,670
MoptiMali 12,8998,016
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0073,112
MazatlanMexico 11,0926,893
MeridaMexico 12,4197,718
Mexico CityMexico 11,9177,405
MonterreyMexico 11,3257,037
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7497,301
MaantyMongolia 2,5261,570
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5441,581
MatadMongolia 1,9981,241
MurenMongolia 3,1241,941
MarrakechMorocco 11,5917,203
MeknesMorocco 11,2516,992
MideltMorocco 11,3207,034
MaputoMozambique 12,4537,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1016,898
MandalayMyanmar 3,7972,360
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8852,414
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1982,608
MindatMyanmar 4,0232,500
MonywaMyanmar 3,8782,410
MyeikMyanmar 4,1982,608
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5072,179
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1935,713
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6876,019
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2165,727
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4645,881
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4865,894
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5815,954
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4148,335
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4488,357
MagariaNiger 12,0667,498
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8037,335
MaradiNiger 12,1717,563
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8177,343
MakurdiNigeria 12,4947,764
MinnaNigeria 12,5127,775
Mokp’oNorth Korea 559347
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6584,759
MajisOman 7,2614,512
MasirahOman 7,2624,513
Muscat  Oman 7,1594,448
MultanPakistan 5,6693,523
MurreePakistan 5,3553,328
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6222,872
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,13711,271
MoyobambaPeru 15,6479,723
MactanPhilippines 2,8131,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4871,545
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6146,595
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4397,730
MagadanRussia 3,0991,926
MahackalaRussia 7,1174,423
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0433,755
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0423,755
MarkovoRussia 4,2162,620
MinusinskRussia 3,8242,376
MogocaRussia 2,3721,474
MoscowRussia 7,1884,467
MurmanskRussia 6,8274,242
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7345,428
MatamSenegal 13,3758,312
MogadishuSomalia 9,6155,975
MadridSpain 10,5506,556
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5616,563
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1996,338
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9426,800
MelillaSpain 10,9896,829
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6516,618
MalakalSudan 10,3836,452
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6007,830
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5045,906
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7862,353
Mae SariangThailand 3,8602,398
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9032,425
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4022,114
MalatyaTurkey 8,0545,005
MersinTurkey 8,4085,225
MuglaTurkey 8,8445,496
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3245,794
ManstonUk 9,3555,814
MeloUruguay 19,35612,028
MercedesUruguay 19,03411,828
MontevideoUruguay 19,22111,944
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6557,242
Madison, FlUsa 11,8497,363
Madison, InUsa 10,9896,829
Madison, NeUsa 10,1386,300
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4076,467
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3986,461
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3916,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9156,783
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5276,542
Marion, InUsa 10,7546,683
Marion, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1656,317
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2727,004
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7513,574
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2925,774
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2707,003
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4156,472
Medford, WiUsa 10,1776,324
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7786,076
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1216,911
Mena, ArUsa 10,9126,781
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4367,106
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0606,873
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6596,624
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4837,757
Midland, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Milan, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8776,138
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3005,779
Milford, DeUsa 11,3787,070
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Millen, GaUsa 11,7237,285
Millport, OhUsa 10,9596,810
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1636,937
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4876,517
Minden, NeUsa 10,1186,287
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0706,257
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6276,604
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8005,469
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6147,217
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5597,183
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8336,111
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2757,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Moro, OrUsa 8,5065,286
Morris, MnUsa 9,8406,114
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3547,055
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6856,640
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5066,529
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5096,530
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9446,801
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8996,772
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2256,976
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7706,693
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6079,077
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4018,949
MaracayVenezuela 14,6169,082
MaturinVenezuela 14,8369,219
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5149,019
MeridaVenezuela 14,6249,088
MagoyeZambia 12,3497,674
MansaZambia 11,9457,423
MbalaZambia 11,5807,196
MfuweZambia 11,7927,328
MisamfuZambia 11,6647,248
MonguZambia 12,7137,900
MpikaZambia 11,7567,305
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7577,306
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2637,620
MumbwaZambia 12,3337,664
MwinilungaZambia 12,3897,699
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2847,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -