Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6863,533
NeuquenArgentina 18,11411,256
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,79311,678
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9784,957
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8593,641
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9374,932
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6894,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6897,885
NatitingouBenin 12,8567,989
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58211,547
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1047,522
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4647,745
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8146,099
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5066,528
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0166,224
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0414,376
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6885,399
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4836,514
N’DjamenaChad 11,6377,231
NanchangChina 1,6941,053
NanjingChina 1,298807
NanningChina 2,6961,675
NicosiaCyprus 8,6105,350
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5815,332
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6178,462
NegeleEthiopia 9,9386,175
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4994,660
NandiFiji 7,4994,660
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6274,740
NancyFrance 9,3555,813
NantesFrance 9,8566,124
NiceFrance 9,7196,039
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6495,375
NurembergGermany 9,0445,620
NurnbergGermany 9,0465,621
NaxosGreece 9,0655,633
NanortalikGreenland 9,5015,904
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3875,833
NordGreenland 6,9954,347
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0495,623
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7718,557
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3973,354
New DelhiIndia 5,2163,242
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5285,921
NaganoJapan 576358
NagasakiJapan 304189
NagoJapan 968602
NagoyaJapan 420261
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,020634
NaraJapan 310193
NazeJapan 726451
NemuroJapan 1,506936
NiigataJapan 708440
NikkoJapan 687427
NobeokaJapan 216134
NairobiKenya 10,6146,595
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7654,825
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9273,062
NidaLithuania 8,1155,043
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3156,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7546,682
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4767,131
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5587,182
NaraMali 13,0538,111
NioroMali 13,1788,189
NemaMauritania 12,9238,030
NouakchottMauritania 13,2898,258
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2544,507
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3995,841
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3905,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,896
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4698,369
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6377,231
NiameyNiger 12,5417,793
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4024,600
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9654,328
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8634,264
NawabshahPakistan 6,1193,803
NokkundiPakistan 6,5024,040
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,94011,148
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4931,549
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0663,770
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1461,333
NikolaevRussia 7,9944,968
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1841,357
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4552,147
NizneangarskRussia 2,9521,834
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4342,134
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7363,564
NovgorodRussia 7,4004,598
NovosibirskRussia 4,4122,742
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0963,788
No. 6Sudan 9,5795,952
NyalaSudan 10,8116,718
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3332,071
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8392,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3892,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5782,223
NarathiwatThailand 4,4222,748
NigdeTurkey 8,3355,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7434,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8014,848
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7966,709
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1816,948
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3637,061
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7356,671
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1896,953
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2436,987
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9976,834
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2766,386
New London, WiUsa 10,3166,410
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5827,197
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5707,190
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1126,284
New YorkUsa 11,2056,963
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2486,989
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2326,980
Newark, NjUsa 11,2306,979
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6057,211
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5716,569
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5627,185
Newport, TnUsa 11,3667,063
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2773,279
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5507,177
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1176,287
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3945,216
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0336,234
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0136,222
Norton, KsUsa 10,1476,306
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8726,756
NdolaZambia 12,0777,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -