Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8306,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6797,257
OranArgentina 17,96111,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4984,038
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8904,281
OstendeBelgium 9,2965,776
ObidosBrazil 16,30910,135
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9028,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7096,655
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7106,656
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,67010,980
OdenseDenmark 8,6185,355
OtavaloEcuador 15,0109,327
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0064,975
OuluFinland 7,3234,551
OroomiehIran 7,5624,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8126,097
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5708,432
ObihiroJapan 1,328825
OfunatoJapan 973605
OitaJapan 15294
OkayamaJapan 13685
OkinoerabuJapan 854531
OmaezakiJapan 527328
OmuJapan 1,445898
OnahamaJapan 813505
OsakaJapan 281175
OshimaJapan 633393
OtaruJapan 1,225761
OwaseJapan 345215
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5967,206
OujoaMorocco 10,9796,822
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1534,445
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5545,937
OphirNew Zealand 9,6015,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2915,774
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6415,991
OcotalNicaragua 13,2748,249
OrlandNorway 8,0124,979
OsloNorway 8,2565,130
OhotskRussia 2,8851,793
OkhotskRussia 2,8851,793
OlekminskRussia 3,0191,876
OlenekRussia 3,9952,483
OmskRussia 5,0143,116
OnegaRussia 6,8194,238
OrenburgRussia 6,2593,889
OymyakonRussia 3,2942,047
OviedoSpain 10,3936,458
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8674,888
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8475,498
OdessaUkraine 8,1065,037
OvrucUkraine 7,9394,933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3107,028
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2356,981
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1565,690
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7626,688
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6766,634
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5056,528
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9936,210
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2615,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2566,373
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8996,773
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1787,567
Orono, MeUsa 10,9256,789
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3596,437
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8736,757
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5056,528
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0116,843
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9126,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -