Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0825,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7422,947
ParanaArgentina 18,77511,667
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,96911,787
PehuajoArgentina 18,70011,620
PergaminoArgentina 18,81511,692
PigeArgentina 18,63411,580
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,46311,473
PosadasArgentina 18,89411,741
PresidenciaArgentina 18,51611,506
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,94111,148
Punta IndioArgentina 19,12011,881
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5744,707
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2643,892
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6817,258
ParakouBenin 12,8397,978
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,02910,582
ParacatuBrazil 18,10311,250
ParanaBrazil 17,58510,928
ParanaguaBrazil 19,02311,821
ParanaibaBrazil 18,34111,398
ParintinsBrazil 16,35710,164
ParnaibaBrazil 16,48210,242
Passo FundoBrazil 19,19011,925
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,25511,344
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02210,578
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,07810,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,87611,108
PeixeBrazil 17,52810,892
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14210,652
PicosBrazil 16,91310,510
PiraiBrazil 18,66011,595
PirenopolisBrazil 17,94811,153
PompeuBrazil 18,30811,377
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,47411,480
Porto De MozBrazil 16,35010,160
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,04611,835
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,71110,384
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,41712,066
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,38010,800
PosseBrazil 17,75511,033
PlevenBulgaria 8,6965,404
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7705,450
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7762,347
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9854,962
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5946,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7336,669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8276,728
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3975,839
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7795,455
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8534,880
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3914,593
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0875,647
ParronChile 17,89511,120
Puerto AysenChile 17,55910,912
Puerto MonttChile 17,65110,968
Punta ArenasChile 17,24910,719
PingbianChina 1,8181,130
PeralesColombia 14,8179,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0419,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7088,518
PragueCzech Republic 8,8345,489
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6488,481
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5988,450
PoloDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5208,402
PichilingueEcuador 15,0479,350
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9729,304
PuyoEcuador 15,1869,437
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9315,550
ParisFrance 9,5295,922
PerpignanFrance 10,0266,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1496,928
Port-GentilGabon 13,0888,133
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2798,873
PotsdamGermany 8,7235,420
PatrasGreece 9,2395,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5914,717
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5055,906
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1928,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5868,443
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2978,263
PecsHungary 8,9125,538
PambanIndia 6,0793,777
PuneIndia 6,0113,735
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1593,206
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5212,809
PadovaItaly 9,3205,792
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3095,785
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8006,090
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8096,095
PantelleriaItaly 9,9866,206
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4565,876
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9156,161
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4645,881
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4165,851
PiacenzaItaly 9,4795,891
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5405,928
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3735,824
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6075,970
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4525,874
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5805,953
PrizziItaly 9,8246,104
PakseLaos 3,4252,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6302,877
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9606,189
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9716,196
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0332,506
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1105,661
PatheinMyanmar 4,2252,625
PutaoMyanmar 3,4182,124
PyiMyanmar 4,0592,522
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0664,391
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4115,848
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4138,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8337,975
PohangNorth Korea 334208
PyongyangNorth Korea 787489
PadidanPakistan 6,1123,798
PanjgurPakistan 6,4694,020
ParachinarPakistan 5,6453,508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6074,106
PeshawarPakistan 5,5083,423
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1163,179
PilarParaguay 18,68911,613
PiscoPeru 16,33010,147
PiuraPeru 15,3149,516
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,75010,409
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0771,912
PoznanPoland 8,5295,300
PrzemyslPoland 8,3845,210
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7426,675
PortalegrePortugal 10,8436,738
Porto Portugal 10,7216,662
PavelecRussia 7,1874,466
PecoraRussia 5,9043,669
PermRussia 6,0443,756
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9211,815
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0884,405
PjatigorskRussia 7,3954,595
PoronajskRussia 1,8641,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6374,746
Providenja BayRussia 4,9093,050
PskovRussia 7,5874,715
PodorSenegal 13,3738,310
PopradSlovakia 8,5795,331
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4488,357
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8317,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3066,404
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1063,794
Port SudanSudan 9,2535,750
ParamariboSuriname 15,4689,612
PiteňSweden 7,4564,633
PalmyraSyria 8,2595,132
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0446,242
PhetchabunThailand 3,7012,300
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7502,330
PhraeThailand 3,6712,281
PhuketThailand 4,5612,834
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5472,825
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8542,395
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1442,575
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8029,198
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6726,010
PoltavaUkraine 7,6854,775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,16411,909
PradoUruguay 19,22011,944
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,32912,012
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8536,744
Pana, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Paoli, InUsa 10,9446,801
Paris, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8056,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6277,225
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5835,955
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7566,684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6366,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3646,440
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5975,342
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6897,264
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Perry, OkUsa 10,6576,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2797,009
Philo, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9146,161
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7626,066
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0906,891
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9996,213
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0376,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2056,963
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2066,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9826,825
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1775,703
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2466,988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1915,090
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1736,943
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1915,090
Portage, WiUsa 10,3416,426
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0346,857
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3665,198
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3326,420
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0566,870
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5475,311
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4457,112
Princeton, InUsa 10,9466,802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2056,963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0276,231
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0989,382
PetaukeZambia 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -