Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,65811,594
ReconquistaArgentina 18,72911,638
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,46611,475
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,42910,830
RivadaviaArgentina 18,14411,275
RosarioArgentina 18,77911,669
RichmondAustralia 7,7994,846
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7004,164
RecifeBrazil 16,81410,448
RemansoBrazil 17,20610,692
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,60510,318
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,66911,601
Rio NegroBrazil 19,06711,848
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,15211,280
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4415,245
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0475,622
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0465,622
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4014,599
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4746,509
RuoqiangChina 3,9432,450
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2208,837
RandersDenmark 8,5535,315
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5728,434
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5528,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1378,785
RumipambaEcuador 15,0999,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8355,490
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9665,572
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0005,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6249,709
RostockGermany 8,6345,365
RhodesGreece 8,9175,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4835,271
ReykhólarIceland 8,6985,405
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8305,487
RamsarIran 7,1524,444
RashtIran 7,2174,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5775,951
RadicofaniItaly 9,5235,918
Resia PassItaly 9,2895,772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3875,833
RivoltoItaly 9,2125,724
Rolle PassItaly 9,2575,752
RomeItaly 9,5545,937
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5815,954
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1995,717
RumoiJapan 1,321821
RigaLatvia 7,8614,885
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0004,972
RodriguesMauritius 9,4495,872
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2181,999
RabatMorocco 11,3007,022
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1032,550
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1748,186
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3995,840
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5495,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2455,745
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6235,980
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1635,694
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3285,797
RivasNicaragua 13,5138,397
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0063,732
RebolyRussia 7,1504,443
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4624,637
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1215,046
RagaSudan 10,9836,825
RashadSudan 10,2866,392
RenkSudan 10,1406,301
RumbekSudan 10,7376,672
RanongThailand 4,3802,722
Roi EtThailand 3,5222,189
RizeTurkey 7,7314,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0623,767
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1255,049
RomnyUkraine 7,6904,779
RovnoUkraine 8,1395,058
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2634,514
RochaUruguay 19,39412,051
Racine, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5567,181
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6345,987
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6325,985
Reading, PaUsa 11,2106,966
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7375,430
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2085,722
Redding, CaUsa 8,7115,413
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5235,918
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9505,562
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7106,656
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4487,114
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4487,114
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3647,062
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1906,332
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5046,527
Rockville, InUsa 10,8056,714
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2406,363
Rome, GaUsa 11,4677,125
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5775,952
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5045,284
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4256,478
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3447,049
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6186,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -