Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9193,678
ShkoderAlbania 9,1115,662
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2936,396
SaltaArgentina 17,98611,177
San AntonioArgentina 18,31611,382
San LuisArgentina 18,27511,356
San RafaelArgentina 18,10611,251
Santa RosaArgentina 18,48311,486
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,25911,347
SarmientoArgentina 17,80611,065
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8464,876
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8384,870
SalzburgAustria 9,0755,639
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2244,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1624,450
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1394,436
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6327,228
SaveBenin 12,9548,050
Santa CruzBolivia 17,60210,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0535,626
SalvadorBrazil 17,46910,856
Santa MariaBrazil 19,23411,952
SantaremBrazil 16,38210,180
SantosBrazil 18,84511,711
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,63811,582
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,89410,498
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79510,437
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,29811,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,04111,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,62611,574
Sao LuisBrazil 16,45610,226
Sao MateusBrazil 18,11111,254
São PauloBrazil 18,80011,682
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,57911,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,47510,238
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25110,720
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33910,775
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32311,386
SobralBrazil 16,52210,267
SoureBrazil 16,26810,109
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,39710,811
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,47012,099
SurubimBrazil 16,82310,454
SadovoBulgaria 8,7595,443
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9095,536
SofiaBulgaria 8,8265,485
SiemreapCambodia 3,7092,305
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2146,968
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8165,478
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9606,811
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2125,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7386,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8105,474
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9276,169
Scott, SkCanada 8,6905,400
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4286,480
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0806,885
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8116,718
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4824,028
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1815,084
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7296,667
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8796,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9065,534
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8995,530
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9696,816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2917,638
SalCape Verde 13,7628,552
SantiagoChile 17,88111,111
SewellChile 17,91911,135
ShanghaiChina 1,087676
ShantouChina 1,9591,218
ShenyangChina 1,130702
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6658,492
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2218,837
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7608,550
SibenikCroatia 9,2165,727
SplitCroatia 9,2005,717
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4245,235
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6315,363
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5778,437
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7098,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6388,475
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5658,430
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6258,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6768,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5538,422
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6488,481
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5918,446
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7298,532
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6148,460
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5458,417
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5168,399
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6828,502
San GabrielEcuador 15,0069,325
SalloumEgypt 9,4565,876
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5925,960
SohagEgypt 9,2765,764
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9495,561
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0888,133
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,92111,136
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1424,438
StrasbourgFrance 9,2965,777
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7349,777
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5289,649
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5794,710
SchleswigGermany 8,7255,422
StuttgartGermany 9,2005,717
SamosGreece 8,9165,541
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0025,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2645,757
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7355,428
SiguiriGuinea 13,5078,394
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0228,092
SzegedHungary 8,7835,458
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9135,539
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7455,435
SagarIndia 5,2873,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2223,245
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1952,607
SemnanIran 6,9894,343
ShahroudIran 6,8264,242
ShirazIran 7,3524,569
ShannonIreland 9,6335,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6766,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3645,819
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3525,812
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5315,922
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8826,141
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5135,911
SigonellaItaly 9,7526,060
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8518,607
SagaJapan 237147
SaigoJapan 215134
SakaiJapan 14590
SakataJapan 828514
SapporoJapan 1,231765
SaseboJapan 287179
SendaiJapan 868540
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 194121
ShimonosekiJapan 15093
ShinjoJapan 851529
ShionomisakiJapan 321200
ShirakawaJapan 762474
ShizuokaJapan 547340
SumotoJapan 224139
SuttsuJapan 1,150715
SuwaJapan 544338
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,14210,652
SavannakhetLaos 3,4062,117
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9554,944
SiluteLithuania 8,0905,027
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9855,584
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2136,347
SalimaMalawi 11,5797,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4982,174
SibuMalaysia 4,1572,583
SanMali 13,0518,110
SegouMali 13,1348,162
SikassoMali 13,2808,253
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5405,928
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4687,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7081,683
SainshandMongolia 2,2301,386
SafiMorocco 11,5897,202
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9137,403
SittweMyanmar 4,1892,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5425,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8414,251
SaiqOman 7,2454,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9014,910
SurOman 7,1084,417
SialkotPakistan 5,3043,296
SibbiPakistan 6,0133,737
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,75711,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,53810,277
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8281,757
SandomierzPoland 8,3855,210
SniezkaPoland 8,7085,411
SuwalkiPoland 8,0915,028
SzczecinPoland 8,5705,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1296,916
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7497,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8248,590
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1836,328
Satu MareRomania 8,5115,289
SibiuRomania 8,5715,326
SulinaRomania 8,2495,126
SadrinskRussia 5,6233,494
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3714,581
SalekhardRussia 5,4753,402
SaratovRussia 6,8584,262
SejmcanRussia 3,4602,150
SelagoncyRussia 3,7372,322
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1391,329
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2781,416
SmolenskRussia 7,5564,695
SociRussia 7,6524,755
SortovalaRussia 7,2614,512
SuntarRussia 3,2572,024
SurgutRussia 5,0683,149
SverdlovskRussia 5,7983,603
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2673,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9568,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1858,193
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1145,664
SingaporeSingapore 4,7142,929
SliacSlovakia 8,6705,388
SeoulSouth Korea 608378
SineijuSouth Korea 955594
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5976,585
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2206,351
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2866,392
SevilleSpain 10,9456,801
SennarSudan 9,9516,183
ShambatSudan 9,9096,157
ShendiSudan 9,7646,067
StenseleSweden 7,6374,746
StockholmSweden 7,9844,962
StorlienSweden 7,9504,940
SundsvallSweden 7,7964,844
SantisSwitzerland 9,3135,787
SongeaTanzania 11,3037,024
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4042,115
SongkhlaThailand 4,4492,765
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9232,438
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4042,737
SurinThailand 3,6222,251
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9208,029
SokodeTogo 12,9808,066
SfaxTunisia 10,2346,359
SousseTunisia 10,1506,307
SamsunTurkey 8,0254,987
SiirtTurkey 7,7894,840
SivasTurkey 8,0605,008
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3023,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7986,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0275,610
SarataUkraine 8,2025,097
SarnyUkraine 8,0675,013
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9844,962
SumyUkraine 7,6114,729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3154,546
SaltoUruguay 18,98611,798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Safford, AzUsa 10,0856,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9096,779
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1877,573
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7626,688
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1126,284
Salem, InUsa 10,9446,801
Salem, OrUsa 8,3835,209
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3755,826
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8406,736
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1226,911
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6005,966
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8935,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8248,591
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3065,783
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2135,725
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5077,151
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2926,395
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8227,347
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9446,801
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2575,131
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2685,138
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6056,590
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1905,089
Selma, AlUsa 11,5577,182
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2366,982
Seymour, InUsa 10,9446,801
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0856,888
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3705,822
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1476,927
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1356,298
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0146,223
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6746,633
Southport, NcUsa 11,7747,316
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1576,933
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0466,242
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6956,646
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7466,677
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9203,058
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9716,196
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7636,688
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1636,315
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2056,963
State College, PaUsa 11,0966,895
State University, MsUsa 11,3617,060
State University, NmUsa 10,3656,441
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3177,032
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5696,567
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9555,565
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1746,944
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9126,781
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7817,321
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2776,386
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9206,786
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7173,552
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6359,094
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8679,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4519,601
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2287,598
SocotraYemen 8,1805,083
SenangaZambia 12,7517,923
SerenjeZambia 11,9477,424
SeshekeZambia 12,7347,913
SolweziZambia 12,2367,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -