Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0613,767
TiranaAlbania 9,1505,686
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5467,175
TebessaAlgeria 10,3396,425
TimimounAlgeria 11,3387,046
TindoufAlgeria 11,9657,435
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6586,623
TrelewArgentina 18,19911,309
TucumanArgentina 18,13111,267
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0123,736
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0113,735
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1063,173
TibooburraAustralia 7,1694,455
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1543,824
TshaneBotswana 13,3068,269
TaguatingaBrazil 17,56610,916
TarauacaBrazil 16,25410,101
TauaBrazil 16,77410,423
TefeBrazil 16,13510,026
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08011,235
TeresinaBrazil 16,71910,390
TiriosBrazil 15,8499,849
TorresBrazil 19,41512,065
TracuateuaBrazil 16,31010,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,44711,463
TriunfoBrazil 16,91010,508
TucuruiBrazil 16,59610,313
TuriacuBrazil 16,37410,175
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8764,894
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9934,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9285,548
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9904,965
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9115,537
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9226,165
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1986,337
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7576,685
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7446,677
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7726,694
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3945,838
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9046,776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,72911,017
TaiyuanChina 1,8201,131
TaoyuanChina 1,502933
TengchongChina 3,4212,126
TønderDenmark 8,7245,421
TylstrupDenmark 8,5005,282
TystofteDenmark 8,5885,336
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6338,472
TahrirEgypt 9,0925,650
TantaEgypt 9,0595,630
TallinEstonia 7,6794,772
TartuEstonia 7,6564,757
TampereFinland 7,5934,718
TurkuFinland 7,7194,797
ToulonFrance 9,8346,111
ToulouseFrance 10,0256,230
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2426,365
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4356,485
TchibanGabon 13,0398,103
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3694,579
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2465,745
TamaleGhana 13,0988,140
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9995,592
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2435,744
TimehriGuyana 15,3309,526
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1898,196
TelaHonduras 13,0238,093
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3323,935
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3323,935
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9813,095
TabrizIran 7,4434,625
TeheranIran 7,1574,447
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6785,392
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3745,825
TarvisioItaly 9,1415,681
TermoliItaly 9,4005,841
TorinoItaly 9,5775,951
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5685,946
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8686,132
TrevicoItaly 9,4585,877
TrevisoItaly 9,2855,770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1955,714
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5785,952
TabouIvory Coast 13,9908,693
TadotsuJapan 11974
TakadaJapan 602374
TakamatsuJapan 14691
TakayamaJapan 476296
TanegashimaJapan 433269
TatenoJapan 720447
TateyamaJapan 679422
TokushimaJapan 197122
TokyoJapan 680422
TomakomaiJapan 1,207750
TottoriJapan 201125
ToyamaJapan 499310
ToyookaJapan 249154
TsuJapan 373232
TsurugaJapan 356221
TsuyamaJapan 15999
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7293,560
TripoliLebanon 8,4605,257
TobrukLibya 9,5285,921
TripoliLibya 10,2326,358
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0074,976
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5246,540
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1656,938
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3397,046
ThyoloMalawi 11,6657,249
TawauMalaysia 3,6732,283
TessalitMali 12,0687,499
TimbuktuMali 12,6327,850
TombMali 12,6357,852
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9988,077
TacubayaMexico 11,9177,405
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7787,319
TarialanMongolia 2,9981,863
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2272,006
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9531,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5691,596
TangierMorocco 11,1016,898
TarfayaMorocco 12,1907,575
TazaMorocco 11,1416,923
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7792,349
TaungooMyanmar 3,9422,449
ThandweMyanmar 4,1562,582
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2174,485
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6676,007
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4735,887
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2855,770
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2615,755
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5845,956
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4145,850
TahouaNiger 12,1987,580
TillaberyNiger 12,5357,789
TaejonNorth Korea 511318
TromsoNorway 7,2794,523
TrondheimNorway 8,0034,973
ThumraitOman 7,8714,891
TacnaPeru 17,12110,639
TarapotoPeru 15,7299,774
TrujilloPeru 15,6629,732
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6851,669
TorunPoland 8,3935,216
TimisoaraRomania 8,7475,435
TambovRussia 7,1044,414
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8423,630
TaraRussia 4,9643,085
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9413,070
TermezRussia 5,7623,581
TernejRussia 1,230764
TobolskRussia 5,3363,316
TomskRussia 4,3232,686
Tot’MaRussia 6,7354,185
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9733,712
TuapseRussia 7,6754,769
TuraRussia 3,9722,468
TurukhanskRussia 4,5402,821
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8475,497
TortosaSpain 10,3156,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9453,694
TokerSudan 9,2795,766
TartousSyria 8,4275,237
TaipeiTaiwan 1,482921
TaboraTanzania 11,2106,966
TakThailand 3,8402,386
TrangThailand 4,4962,794
TabligboTogo 13,1448,168
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,84110,465
TunisTunisia 10,0946,272
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
TireeUk 9,2055,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1455,683
TernopilUkraine 8,2325,116
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,36912,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0373,751
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5137,154
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8397,357
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1647,559
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6027,209
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1976,958
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3646,440
Temple, TxUsa 11,0586,872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5557,180
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5067,150
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8626,750
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3396,425
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7896,705
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3715,823
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0476,865
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1616,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3387,045
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0786,262
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7026,651
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4157,093
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9466,181
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4763,403
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1539,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -