Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23610,710
UaupesBrazil 15,6699,737
UbatubaBrazil 18,77411,667
UberabaBrazil 18,38611,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1725,078
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9572,459
UpernavikGreenland 8,0785,020
UummannaqGreenland 8,3265,174
UdineItaly 9,1945,714
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7646,067
UenoJapan 340211
UnzendakeJapan 276171
UrakawaJapan 1,246774
UshibukaJapan 334207
UtsunomiyaJapan 711442
UwajimaJapan 13081
UkmergeLithuania 7,9244,924
UtenaLithuania 7,8654,887
UlaangomMongolia 3,6872,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5981,614
UlgiiMongolia 3,8222,375
UliastaiMongolia 3,2952,048
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6952,296
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3171,440
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 371230
UfaRussia 6,1343,812
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3663,334
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7731,723
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3252,066
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8021,741
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1263,807
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3372,074
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8931,798
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9822,474
Umm BeninSudan 9,9526,184
UmeňSweden 7,5954,720
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4852,166
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4982,174
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7092,305
UrfaTurkey 8,0765,018
UsakTurkey 8,6765,391
Uman’Ukraine 8,0024,973
UzgorodUkraine 8,4925,277
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1186,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9366,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -