Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2315,736
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,35711,407
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,41711,444
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,37111,416
ViennaAustria 8,8575,504
VitebskBelarus 7,6294,741
VassourasBrazil 18,62911,576
VicosaBrazil 18,42911,452
VitoriaBrazil 18,29711,370
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,75211,031
VarnaBulgaria 8,4905,276
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3666,441
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1065,037
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4415,245
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5165,292
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1255,049
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1225,047
ValdiviaChile 17,66710,979
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,76711,040
VallenarChile 17,79111,056
ValparaisoChile 17,83411,082
VanguardiaColombia 14,9309,278
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9359,902
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4515,252
VestervigDenmark 8,6025,346
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6478,480
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6068,455
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4878,381
VilsandiEstonia 7,8754,894
VaasaFinland 7,5834,712
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8765,516
VeravalIndia 6,2043,855
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1933,227
ValentiaIreland 9,7526,060
VeniceItaly 9,2875,771
VeronaItaly 9,3785,828
VicenzaItaly 9,3285,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5615,941
ViterboItaly 9,5425,930
VolterraItaly 9,5365,926
VientianeLaos 3,4792,162
VarenaLithuania 7,9984,970
VilniusLithuania 7,9454,937
VeracruzMexico 12,1517,551
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2475,746
VaernesNorway 7,9824,960
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1715,078
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8364,248
VillarricaParaguay 18,72911,638
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5085,287
VanavaraRussia 3,6072,242
VasileviciRussia 7,8224,861
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5494,691
VerhojanskRussia 3,6892,292
ViljujskRussia 3,3512,082
VitimRussia 3,1411,952
Vize IslandRussia 5,5773,465
VladivostokRussia 970603
VolgogradRussia 7,0774,398
VologdaRussia 6,9104,294
VoronezRussia 7,2864,527
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9693,088
VytegraRussia 7,0174,360
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1175,666
ValenciaSpain 10,4836,514
ValladolidSpain 10,5006,525
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6176,598
VisbySweden 8,0865,025
VanTurkey 7,6524,755
ValleyUk 9,4235,856
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0755,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2533,886
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3595,195
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0746,260
Vevay, InUsa 11,0106,842
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3207,034
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2777,007
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2526,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -