Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8904,903
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4023,978
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7414,810
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9333,687
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9064,291
WoomeraAustralia 7,3044,539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5623,456
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1266,292
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7396,673
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1934,470
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8504,257
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4425,867
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9635,570
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3618,924
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0194,362
WajimaJapan 519323
WakamatsuJapan 753468
WakayamaJapan 249155
WakkanaiJapan 1,453903
WajirKenya 10,1176,287
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9268,654
WindhoekNamibia 13,6668,492
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1545,688
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3475,809
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2865,770
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3045,781
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4715,885
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8805,518
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4265,858
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2805,766
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0875,647
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3475,809
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1555,689
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0365,615
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5645,943
WintonNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0255,608
WarsawPoland 8,3285,175
WroclawPoland 8,6205,356
WonsanSouth Korea 695432
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9076,157
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6115,972
WauSudan 10,8286,728
WaddingtonUk 9,2735,762
Waco, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Wake IslandUsa 3,7632,339
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2316,358
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1386,300
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4837,135
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6065,348
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4816,513
Warren, OhUsa 10,9596,810
Warren, PaUsa 10,9346,795
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7096,655
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3227,036
Washington, IaUsa 10,4786,511
Washington, InUsa 10,8996,773
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2176,970
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8346,732
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8786,138
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4346,484
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7806,699
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0756,882
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8597,369
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4537,117
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2276,976
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8896,766
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8576,746
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0586,872
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2426,986
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4067,709
West Point, GaUsa 11,5627,185
West Point, NyUsa 11,2056,963
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7586,685
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8496,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7456,677
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4906,519
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4355,242
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1156,907
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5117,153
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2146,969
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0836,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2785,766
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2426,986
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2907,016
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7527,303
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1666,939
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1256,291
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9885,585
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6487,238
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8836,142
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5507,177
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2657,000
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -