Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroshima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4734,644
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2504,505
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2544,507
YaoundeCameroon 12,5307,786
YokoCameroon 12,3357,665
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1166,907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7204,798
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0865,646
YanjiChina 976606
YichangChina 2,0221,257
YinchuanChina 2,3851,482
YiningChina 4,4592,771
YariguiesColombia 14,6469,101
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6428,477
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
YazdIran 7,0914,406
YakushimaJapan 478297
YamagataJapan 825513
YamaguchiJapan 9760
YokkaichiJapan 381237
YokohamaJapan 665413
YonagoJapan 13987
YonagunijimaJapan 1,433890
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8281,757
YeMyanmar 4,0592,522
YolaNigeria 12,0607,494
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 434270
YurimaguasPeru 15,6949,752
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7993,603
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6401,019
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4083,982
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4355,241
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6544,135
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1405,680
York, PaUsa 11,2076,964
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9466,802
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7906,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -